Staff
Senior Leadership Team |
|
---|---|
Mrs Mia Bennett Headteacher Designated Safeguard Lead |
|
Miss Georgia Geary Deputy Head Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead |
|
Mr David Cook Assistant Head |
|
Mrs Claire Moggridge EYFS Phase Lead |
|
Mrs Sarah Light KS1 Phase Lead |
|
Mr Jon Light Lower KS2 Phase Lead |
|
Miss Maryaam Jamalzadeh Upper KS2 Phase Lead |
|
Mrs Sam Makepeace SENCO |
|
Mr James Joyce School Business Manager |
Nursery Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Claire Moggridge EYFS Phase Lead |
Miss Kirsty Bacciarelli Teacher in Charge of Nursery |
||
Miss Mel Rees-Harris Senior Nursery Practitioner |
Mrs Holly Dyer Senior Nursery Practitioner |
||
Mrs Sarah Cook EYFS HLTA |
Mrs Terry Greenwood Nursery Learning Assistant |
||
Miss Leigh Bradley Nursery Learning Assistant |
Mr Sam Clark-Jones Nursery Learning Assistant |
||
Miss Chantelle Guthrie Nursery Learning Assistant |
Mrs Louisa Edmundson Nursery Learning Assistant |
Reception Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Claire Moggridge EYFS Phase Lead, Oak Class Teacher |
Miss Imogen Rose Cherry Class Teacher |
||
Miss Ellen Gladwell Oak Class Teacher |
Mrs Sarah Cook EYFS HLTA |
||
Mrs Jan Armson Cherry Learning Assistant |
Mrs Anne Cook-Abbott Cherry Learning Assistant |
||
Mrs Lynette Terblanche Oak Learning Assistant |
Mrs Dani Gladhill Oak Learning Assistant |
||
Mrs Sundas Khan Cherry Learning Assistant |
Year 1 Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Sarah Light KS1 Phase Lead |
Miss Emily Attrill Maple Class Teacher |
||
Mrs Ellen Mooney Holly Class Teacher |
Miss Sherrie Cato Holly Class Teacher |
||
Mrs Shazia Shabbar KS1 HLTA |
Mrs Gabbi Wayne Maple Learning Assistant |
||
Ms Clair Dunne Holly Learning Assistant |
Miss Nekeisha Barrett Holly Learning Assistant |
||
Mrs Sue Latorre Maple Learning Assistant |
Year 2 Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Sarah Light KS1 Phase Lead, Willow Class Teacher |
Miss Laura Jara Sycamore Class Teacher |
||
Miss Zoe Thornton Willow Learning Assistant |
Mrs Lucy Weldon Sycamore Learning Assistant |
||
Mrs Shazia Shabbar KS1 HLTA |
Mrs Sumeyra Karagol Sycamore Learning Assistant |
||
Miss Emma James Willow Learning Assistant |
Year 3 Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mr Jon Light LKS2 Phase Lead |
Miss Hannah Collis Larch Class Teacher |
||
Mr Lewis Whitton Poplar Class Teacher |
Mr Mark Cavanagh Y3 Learning Assistant |
||
Miss Jo Mew Larch Learning Assistant |
Mrs Hélène Steculorum PPA Cover Teacher |
Year 4 Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mr Jon Light LKS2 Phase Lead, Spruce Class Teacher |
Miss Sarah Parsons Eucalyptus Class Teacher |
||
Mrs Michelle Spelling Y4 Learning Assistant |
Mrs Hélène Steculorum PPA Cover Teacher |
||
Miss Stacey Ward Eucalyptus Learning Assistant |
Year 5 Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Miss Maryaam Jamalzadeh UKS2 Phase Lead |
Mr David Cook Aspen Class Teacher |
||
Miss Laura Twomey Magnolia Class Teacher |
Mrs Lucy Moreland Aspen Class Teacher |
||
Mrs Natasha Mesure UKS2 HLTA |
Mrs Hélène Steculorum PPA Cover Teacher |
||
Mrs Jo Devine Magnolia & Y5 Learning Assistant |
Mrs Juliana De Lellis Magnolia Specialist Learning Assistant |
Year 6 Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Miss Maryaam Jamalzadeh UKS2 Phase Lead, Wisteria Class Teacher |
Miss Georgia Geary Wisteria Class Teacher |
|||
Miss Hannah Farrall Silver Birch Class Teacher |
Mrs Natasha Mesure UKS2 HLTA |
|||
Mrs Hélène Steculorum PPA Cover Teacher |
Miss Maisie Jobson Y6 Learning Assistant |
Rowan Class Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Carly Skilton Head of COIN Centre |
Miss Ellen Gladwell Rowan Class Teacher |
||
Miss George Rees-Harris Rowan Learning Assistant |
Miss Laura Purdue Rowan Learning Assistant |
||
Mrs Sue Latorre Rowan Learning Assistant |
|
Rowan Hub Class Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Carly Skilton Head of COIN Centre |
Mrs Susannah Adams Rowan Hub Learning Assistant |
||
Mrs Meghna Burman Rowan Hub Learning Assistant |
Mrs Linda Brown Rowan Hub Learning Assistant |
||
Mr Saxon Hailes Rowan Hub Learning Assistant |
Mrs Juliana De Lellis Rowan Hub Specialist Learning Assistant |
Speech and Language Therapy Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Sue Abell Lead Speech and Language Therapist |
Mrs Paula Lambert Speech and Language Therapy Assistant |
||
Miss Rosalind Whitehair Speech and Language Therapist |
HIgher Level Teaching Assistants | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Sarah Cook HLTA |
Mrs Shazia Shabbar HLTA |
||
Mrs Natasha Mesure HLTA |
Pastoral Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Clare Sbiti Pastoral Lead Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead |
|||
Miss Jasmine French Inclusion Support Officer & ELSA |
|||
Miss Katie Dowell Pastoral Support east to west |
Non Teaching Staff | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mr James Joyce School Business Manager |
Miss Katie Watt Office Manager & PA to Leadership |
||
Mrs Sania Subedar Finance Officer |
Mrs Angela Blake Premises Administrator |
||
Mrs Rosalind Watson Admissions & Attendance Officer |
Mrs Tina Jones Receptionist & Admin Officer |
||
Mrs Sharon Coleman Receptionist & Admin Officer |
Mrs Tracey Bawden-Jones Office Administrator |
||
Mr Cameron Thurling Premises Assistant |
Mrs Lisa Ventola Senior Midday Supervisor |
||
Mrs Nicole Talbot Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Charlotte Willoughby Midday Supervisor |
||
Mrs Jan Armson Midday Supervisor |
Miss Mandy Morris Midday Supervisor |
||
Mrs Sharmin Chowdhury Midday Supervisor |
Mrs Victoria Hopkins Midday Supervisor |
||
Mrs Louisa Edmundson Midday Supervisor |
Miss Melissa Starnes Midday Supervisor |
||
Mrs Shahida Azad Midday Supervisor |
Kids Club Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Mrs Sarah Cook Deputy Manager |
Mr Max Clark-Jones Playworker |
||
Mrs Linda Brown Playworker |
Mrs Sue Latorre Playworker |
||
Mr Mark Cavanagh Playworker |
Mr Sam Clark-Jones Playworker |
||
Mrs Michelle Spelling Playworker |