Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head

Mrs Mia Bennett

Headteacher

Designated Safeguard Lead

Ian cook abbott

Mr Ian Cook-Abbott

Deputy Head

Designated Safeguard Lead

Wendy thomas

Mrs Wendy Thomas

Assistant Head, Inclusion Lead

Designated Safeguard Lead

Catherine edge

Mrs Catherine Edge

Head of COIN

RE Lead

Claire moggridge

Mrs Claire Moggridge

EYFS/Y1 Phase Lead

Phonics Lead

Claire archer

Mrs Claire Archer

Y2 Lead

T&L Lead, Reading Lead

Jon light

Mr Jon Light

Lower KS2 Phase Lead

Science Lead

Georgia geary

Miss Georgia Geary

Upper KS2 Lead

T&L Lead, Writing Lead

Katy swan

Miss Katy Swan

Business Manager

 

 

Nursery Team
Claire moggridge

Mrs Claire Moggridge

Nursery Lead Practitioner

 Mel rees harris 

Miss Mel Rees-Harris

Nursery Lead Practitioner

Terry greenwood

Mrs Terry Greenwood

Nursery Learning Assistant

Anne cook abbott

Mrs Anne Cook-Abbott

Nursery Learning Assistant

Gabbi wayne2

Mrs Gabbi Wayne

Nursery Learning Assistant

Mel barnfield

Miss Melanie Barnfield

Nursery Learning assistant

Nickie dutfield

Miss Nickie Dutfield

Nursery Learning Assistant

Suriyani latorre

Mrs Sue Latorre

Nursery SNA

 

Reception Team
Claire moggridge

Mrs Claire Moggridge

EYFS Lead

Dsc 7060

Mrs Sam Makepeace

Oak Class Teacher

Ellen gladwell

Miss Ellen Gladwell

Cherry Class Teacher

Ellen mooney 2

Mrs Ellen Mooney

Oak Class Teacher

Sarah hobbs

Miss Sarah Hobbs

Cherry Learning Assistant

 

 

 

Year 1 Team
Claire moggridge

Mrs Claire Moggridge

Y1 Lead, Maple Class Teacher

Isabel vasquez

Miss Isabel Vasquez

Maple Class Teacher

Claire blythen

Mrs Claire Blythen

Holly Class Teacher

Ellen mooney 2

Mrs Ellen Mooney

Holly Class Teacher

Litza joubert

Mrs Litza Joubert

Maple Learning Assistant

Jan armson

Mrs Jan Armson

Maple Learning Assistant

Jenny bond2

Mrs Jenny Bond

Holly Learning Assistant

 

 

Year 2 Team
Claire archer

Mrs Claire Archer

Y2 Lead, Willow Class Teacher

Julie larter

Mrs Julie Larter

Willow Class Teacher

Alexia rennles

Mrs Alexia Rennles

Sycamore Class Teacher

Lucy weldon

Mrs Lucy Weldon

Willow Learning Assistant

Cecile gabert

Mrs Cecile Gabert

Learning Assistant

   

 

Year 3 Team
Sarah light

Mrs Sarah Light

Y3 Lead, Poplar Class Teacher

Laura twomey

Miss Laura Twomey

Larch Class Teacher

Stacey ward

Mrs Stacey Ward

Y3 SNA

Jo devine

Mrs Jo Devine

Y3 SNA

 

Year 4 Team
Jon light

Mr Jon Light

Y4 Lead, Spruce Class Teacher

Valeria heffernan

Mrs Val Heffernan

Hawthorn Class Teacher

Lewis whitton

Mr Lewis Whitton

Eucalyptus Class Teacher

Dani gladhill

Mrs Dani Gladhill

Y4 SNA

 

Year 5 Team
911458b0 176d 4560 9f6f 1a271badb9ed

Mr David Cook

Y5 Lead, Aspen Class Teacher

Kirsty bacciarelli

Miss Kirsty Bacciarelli

Blackthorn Class Teacher

Hannah farrall

Miss Hannah Farrall

Magnolia Class Teacher

Michelle tomlinson

Mrs Michelle Tomlinson

Y5 SNA

Michael ginn

Mr Michael Ginn

Y5 SNA

Olivia buckley2

Miss Olivia Buckley

Intervention Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6 Team
Georgia geary

Miss Georgia Geary

Y6 Lead, Laburnum Class Teacher

Maryaam jay

Miss Maryaam Jamalzadeh

Wisteria Class Teacher

Ross dewar

Mr Ross Dewar

Silver Birch Class Teacher

Mark cavanagh

Mr Mark Cavanagh

Y6 SNA

Olivia buckley2

Miss Olivia Buckley

Intervention Teaching Assistant

 

 

Rowan Class Team
Kristy chalker

Miss Kristy Chalker

Rowan Class Teacher

Jennifer terry

Mrs Jenn Terry

Rowan Class Teacher

Linda brown

Mrs Linda Brown

Rowan Class SNA

Georgina rees harris

Miss George Rees-Harris

Rowan Learning Assistant

Sam woods

Mrs Sam Woods

Rowan Learning Assistant

Lisa slade

Mrs Lisa Slade

Rowan Class SNA

 

Rowan Hub Class Team
Catherine edge

Mrs Catherine Edge

Head of COIN

Susannah adams

Mrs Susannah Adams

Rowan Hub Learning Assistant

Laura purdue

Miss Laura Purdue

Rowan Hub Learning Assistant

Nergis khan

Mrs Nergis Khan

Rowan Hub SNA

Megna b

Mrs Meghna Burman

Rowan Hub SNA

Lynn huse

Mrs Lynn Huse

Rowan Hub SNA

 

Speech Therapy Team
Sue abell

Mrs Sue Abell

Senior Speech Therapist

Aimee farndon2

Miss Aimee Farndon

Speech Therapist

P lambert

Mrs Paula Lambert

Speech Therapy Assistant

Rebecca morrison

Mrs Rebecca Morrison

Speech Therapy Assistant

 

HLTAs
Sarah cook

Mrs Sarah Cook

HLTA 

Lindsay lee

Mrs Lindsay Lee

HLTA 

Natash mesure

Mrs Natasha Mesure

HLTA 

Shazia shabbar

Mrs Shazia Shabbar

HLTA 

 

Pastoral Support
Clare sbiti

Mrs Clare Sbiti

ELSA

Designated Safeguard Lead

 

Non Teaching Staff
Soodesh

Mr Soodesh Roopchund

Finance Officer

Katy swan

Miss Katy Swan

Business Manager

Michael davis

Mr Michael Davis

Premises Manager

Claudio cutajar

Mr Claudio Cutajar

Caretaker

Dsc 8764

Miss Katie Watt

PA to Leadership, HR Officer

Dsc 9247

Mrs Rosalind Watson

Admissions and Attendance Officer

Dsc 9255

Mrs Tina Jones

Receptionist, Administration Officer

Sharon coleman2

Mrs Sharon Coleman

Receptionist, Administration Officer

Leigh chambers

Mrs Leigh Chambers

Receptionist

Lisa ventola

Mrs Lisa Ventola

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mark cavanagh

Mr Mark Cavanagh

Midday Supervisor

Charlotte willoughby

Mrs Charlotte Willoughby

Midday Supervisor

Cecile gabert

Mrs Cecile Gabert

Midday Supervisor

Marlena

Mrs Marlena Jedynak

Midday Supervisor

Michelle spelling2

Mrs Michelle Spelling

Midday Supervisor

Jan armson

Mrs Jan Armson

Midday Supervisor

Tracey

Mrs Tracey Chambers

Midday Supervisor

Lisa slade

Mrs Lisa Slade

Midday Supervisor

Erica

Mrs Erika Bendziuiene

Midday Supervisor

Samuel clark jones2

Mr Sam Clark-Jones

Midday Supervisor

CLaire D

Ms Clair Dunne

Midday Supervisor

Claire E

Miss Claire Edwards

Midday Supervisor

Lorraine

Mrs Lorraine Staines

Midday Supervisor

   

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×