Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head

Mrs Mia Bennett

Headteacher

Designated Safeguard Lead

Geary Georgia 2021

Miss Georgia Geary

Deputy Head

Designated Safeguard Lead

Wendy thomas

Mrs Wendy Thomas

Assistant Head, Inclusion Lead

Designated Safeguard Lead

Edge catherine 2021

Mrs Catherine Edge

Head of COIN

RE Lead

Moggridge claire 2021

Mrs Claire Moggridge

EYFS/Y1 Phase Lead

Phonics Lead

Archer claire 2021

Mrs Claire Archer

Y2 Lead

T&L Lead, Reading Lead

Light Jon 2021

Mr Jon Light

Lower KS2 Phase Lead

Science Lead

 

Nursery Team
Moggridge claire 2021

Mrs Claire Moggridge

Nursery Lead Practitioner

 Rees harris mel 2021 

Miss Mel Rees-Harris

Nursery Lead Practitioner

Greenwood terry 2021

Mrs Terry Greenwood

Nursery Learning Assistant

Cook abbott anne 2021

Mrs Anne Cook-Abbott

Nursery Learning Assistant

Dutfield nickie 2021

Miss Nickie Dutfield

Nursery Learning Assistant

Bradley leigh 2021

Mrs Leigh Bradley

Nursery Learning assistant

 

Reception Team
Moggridge claire 2021

Mrs Claire Moggridge

EYFS Lead

Makepeace sam 2021

Mrs Sam Makepeace

Oak Class Teacher

Gladwell Ellen 2021

Miss Ellen Gladwell

Cherry Class Teacher

Mooney Ellen 2021

Mrs Ellen Mooney

Oak Class Teacher

Spelling Michelle 2021

Mrs Michelle Spelling

Oak Learning Assistant

Wayne gabbi 2021

Mrs Gabbi Wayne

Cherry Learning Assistant

De Lellis Juliana 2021

Mrs Juliana De Lellis

Cherry Class SNA

James Emma 2021

Miss Emma James

Oak Class SNA

Carlin Jasmine 2021

Mrs Jasmine Carlin

LA (NELI)

Dyer Holly 2022 2

Mrs Holly Dyer

Year R Learning Assistant

 

Year 1 Team
Moggridge claire 2021

Mrs Claire Moggridge

Y1 Lead, Maple Class Teacher

Blythen claire 2021

Mrs Claire Blythen

Holly Class Teacher

Mooney Ellen 2021

Mrs Ellen Mooney

Maple Class Teacher

Cook sarah 2021

Mrs Sarah Cook

Holly Class HLTA

Thornton Zoe 2022

Miss Zoe Thornton

Maple Learning Assistant

Dunne Clair 2021

Mrs Clair Dunne

Holly Learning Assistant

Staines Lorraine 2021

Mrs Lorraine Staines

Maple Class SNA

Dyer Holly 2022 2

Mrs Holly Dyer

Year 1 Learning Assistant

 

Year 2 Team
Archer Claire  2021

Mrs Claire Archer

Y2 Lead, Willow Class Teacher

Larter julie 2021

Mrs Julie Larter

Willow Class Teacher

Rennles alexia 2021

Mrs Alexia Rennles

Sycamore Class Teacher

Weldon Lucy 2021

Mrs Lucy Weldon

Willow Learning Assistant

Gabert Cecile 2021

Mrs Cecile Gabert

Sycamore Learning Assistant

Ward Stacey 2021

Miss Stacey Ward

Sycamore Class SNA

 

Year 3 Team
Light sarah 2021

Mrs Sarah Light

Y3 Lead, Poplar Class Teacher

Twomey Laura 2021

Miss Laura Twomey

Larch Class Teacher

Mark cavanagh

Mr Mark Cavanagh

Y3 Learning Assistant

 

 

 

Year 4 Team
Light Jon 2021

Mr Jon Light

Y4 Lead, Spruce Class Teacher

Whitton Lewis 2021

Mr Lewis Whitton

Eucalyptus Class Teacher

Devine Jo 2021

Mrs Jo Devine

Spruce Class SNA

Mew Jo 2022 2

Miss Jo Mew

Eucalyptus Class SNA

 

Year 5 Team
Cook David 2021

Mr David Cook

Y5 Lead, Aspen Class Teacher

Kirsty bacciarelli

Miss Kirsty Bacciarelli

Blackthorn Class Teacher

Farrall Hannah 2021

Miss Hannah Farrall

Magnolia Class Teacher

Gladhill dani 2021

Mrs Dani Gladhill

Aspen Class SNA

Khan Sundas 2021

Mrs Sundas Khan

Blackthorn Class SNA

Latorre Sue 2021

Mrs Sue Latorre

Magnolia Class SNA

Armson Jan 2021

Mrs Jan Armson

Aspen Class SNA

Jobson Maisie 2021

Miss Maisie Jobson

Blackthorn Class SNA

 

Year 6 Team
Geary Georgia 2021

Miss Georgia Geary

Deputy Head

Laburnum Class Teacher

Jamalzadeh Maryaam 2021

Miss Maryaam Jamalzadeh

Y6 Lead

Wisteria Class Teacher

Dewar Ross 2021

Mr Ross Dewar

Silver Birch Class Teacher

Vasquez Isabel 2021

Miss Isabel Vasquez

Laburnum Class Teacher

Lucy gray

Mrs Lucy Moreland

Year 6 Intervention Teacher

Michelle tomlinson

Mrs Michelle Tomlinson

Silver Birch Class SNA

 

Rowan Class Team
Chalker kristy2 2021

Miss Kristy Chalker

Rowan Class Teacher

Rees harris george 2021

Miss George Rees-Harris

Rowan Learning Assistant

Lewis Michele 2021

Mrs Michele Lewis

Rowan Learning Assistant

   

 

Rowan Hub Class Team
Edge catherine 2021

Mrs Catherine Edge

Head of COIN

Adams Susannah 2021

Mrs Susannah Adams

Rowan Hub Learning Assistant

Burman meghna 2021

Mrs Meghna Burman

Rowan Hub Learninig Assistant

Huse lynn 2021

Mrs Lynn Huse

Rowan Hub Learning Assistant

Purdue laura 2021

Miss Laura Purdue

Rowan Hub Learning Assistant/SNA

Khan Nergis 2021

Mrs Nergis Khan

Rowan Hub SNA

Slade Lisa 2021

Mrs Lisa Slade

Rowan Hub SNA

Brown linda 2021

Mrs Linda Brown

Rowan Hub SNA

 

Speech Therapy Team
Abel Sue 2020 2

Mrs Sue Abell

Senior Speech Therapist

Farndon Aimee 2020 2

Miss Aimee Farndon

Speech Therapist

Lambert Paula 2016

Mrs Paula Lambert

Speech Therapy Assistant

Morrison Rebecca 2021 2

Mrs Rebecca Morrison

Speech Therapy Assistant

 

HLTAs
Cook sarah 2021

Mrs Sarah Cook

HLTA 

Lee lindsay 2021

Mrs Lindsay Lee

HLTA 

Mesure natasha 2021

Mrs Natasha Mesure

HLTA 

Shabbar shazia 2021

Mrs Shazia Shabbar

HLTA 

 

Pastoral Support
Sbiti Clare 2021

Mrs Clare Sbiti

ELSA, Designated Safeguard Lead

 

Non Teaching Staff
Scanlan Helen 2021 4

Mrs Helen Scanlan

Premises Administrator

Cutajar Claudio 2022 3

Mr Claudio Cutajar

Premises Assistant

Thurling Cameron 2022 3

Mr Cameron Thurling

Premises Assistant

Dsc 8764

Miss Katie Watt

PA to Leadership & HR Officer

Subedar Sania 2022

Mrs Sania Subedar

Finance Officer

Dsc 9247

Mrs Rosalind Watson

Admissions & Attendance Officer

Sharon coleman2

Mrs Sharon Coleman

Receptionist & Admin Officer

Dsc 9255

Mrs Tina Jones

Receptionist & Admin Officer

French Jasmine 2021

Miss Jasmine French

Office Assistant, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Lisa ventola

Mrs Lisa Ventola

Senior Midday Supervisor

Armson Jan 2021

Mrs Jan Armson

Midday Supervisor

Charlotte willoughby

Mrs Charlotte Willoughby

Midday Supervisor

Chambers Tracy 2021

Mrs Tracey Chambers

Midday Supervisor

Edwards Claire 2021

Miss Claire Edwards

Midday Supervisor

Clark Jones Sam 2021

Mr Sam Clark-Jones

Midday Supervisor

Morris Amanda 2021 2

Miss Mandy Morris

Midday Supervisor

Chowdhury Sharmin 2022 2

Mrs Sharmin Chowdhury

Midday Supervisor

   

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×